"A Centre of Excellence"

Sports Club

On the basis of selection criteria and candidates' profile as applied for the membership to the clubs at this college, Uniglobe SS/College administration, ECA Department has decided to select the following nominees as the Club Members of Sports Club  "Action Committee" from the Science stream for the academic year 2074/75:

 

 

S.N.

Name of the  Student

Grade

Section

Remarks

1

Kuldeep Kandel

XI

A1

Member

2

Bandita Khartiwada

XI

B1

Member

3

Sarayut Lama

XI

C1

Member

4

Ashim Lama

XI

D1

Member

5

Raj Parajuli

XI

E1

Member

6

Nasib K.C.

XI

F1

Member

7

Shristi Joshi

XI

G1

Member

8

Sarga Manandhar

XI

H1

Member

9

Divya Bista

XI

I1

Member

10

Rajan Tamang

XI

J1

Member

11

Rajdeep Shrestha

XI

K1

Member

12

Puspa Kamal Dahal

XI

L1

Member

13

David Lama

XI

M1

Member

14

Sonam Lama

XI

N1

Vice President

15

Nitesh Gautam

XI

O1

Member

16

Saugat Acharya

XI

P1

Member

17

Dipak K.C.

XII

A2

Member

18

Manisha Bhusal

XII

B2

Member

19

Anubhav Chapagain

XII

C2

Member

20

Abina Gautam

XII

D2

Member

21

Samarsh Bhattarai

XII

E2

Member

22

Prasiddhi Singh Rathaur

XII

F2

Member

23

Sanjeev Raut

XII

G2

Member

24

Miraj Pokharel

XII

H2

Member

25

Biplov Karki

XII

I2

Member

26

Pratyush Singh

XII

J2

Member

27

Prasidda Bar Singh Thapa

XII

K2

Member

28

Aryan K.C.

XII

L2

Member

29

Aman Bikram Thapa

XII

M2

President

30

Nischal Chaudhary

XII

N2

Member

ECA Department has decided to select the following nominees as the Club Members of Sports Club  "Action Committee" from the Management stream for the academic year 2074/75:

 

S.N.

Name of the  Student

Grade

Section

Remarks

1

Aryan Singh

XI

A1

Member

2

Sagun Manandhar

XI

B1

Member

3

Abhishek Shiwakoti

XI

C1

Vice President

4

Kishor Joshi

XI

D1

Member

5

Amit Mandal

XI

E1

Member

6

Dennis Tamang

XI

F1

Member

7

Ranjana Bhatta

XI

G1

Member

8

Rupesh Maskey

XI

H1

Member

9

Sanden Tamang

XI

I1

Member

10

Abhinav Adhikari

XI

J1

Member

11

Saugat Dangal

XII

A2

President

12

Yug Shrestha

XII

B2

Member

13

Avaya Khadka

XII

C2

Member

14

Kailash Tinkari

XII

D2

Member

15

Pratish Karmacharya

XII

E2

Member

16

Ayush Sharma

XII

F2

Member

-->