Departments

College Management Committee (CMC)

Dr. Khagendra Pd. Ojha

Chairman

Dr. DL Puri

Managing Director

Mr. Mansun KC

Senior Executive Director

Academic Administration

Mr. Shekhar Adhikari

Program Director, Management & Law Stream

Mr. Dilli Ram Upreti

Program Director, Science Stream

Mr. Suraj Kumar Thapa

Associate Program Coordinator, Management & Law Stream

Mr. Krishna Dhungana

Associate Program Coordinator (Science)

IT Department

Mr. Anil Pantha

IT INCHARGE

Mr. Rajeev Bajracharya

Documentation Officer

Mr. Sanjaya Shrestha

IT Officer

Finance & Operations Department

Mr. Ganesh Bhatta

General Manager

Mr. Maheshwor Ojha

Finance Manager

Mr. Baburam Subedi

Operation Manager

Mr. Surendra Sing Samant

Operations Officer

Mr. Diwakar Thapa

Assistant Finance Manager

ECA Department

Hemanta Sapkota

ECA Coordinator

Mr. Nischal Tandukar

Instructor, Sports

Mr. Madhav Raut

Instructor, Sports

Mr. Dipesh Maharjan

Instructor, Sports

Communication/ Support

Mrs. Deepa Shrestha

Communication Officer

Ms.Saru Bhusal

Communication Officer

Ms. Archana Bhattarai

Communication Officer

Mr. Pradip Joshi

Office Assistant

Mr. Binod Saud

Office Assistant

Mr. Tej Bahadur Bohara

Office Assistant

Mr. Ram Kalel

Junior Officer

Exam Department

Mr. Basanta Ghimire

Exam Controller and Administrator

Mr. Harish Bhatta

Exam Officer

Student Support

Ms. Jyoti Lama

Psychosocial Counsellor

Ms. Sujita Shahi

Psychosocial Counsellor

IRC Department & Inventory

Mr. Sharad Basnet

IRC Incharge

Mr. Dhirendra Bam

Officer – Inventory/ Procurement

Transportation / Operations Department

Mr. Rajesh Thapa

Driver, Transportation

Mr. Hari Krishna Basnet

Driver, Transportation

Mr. Dan Singh Karki

Messenger

Housekeeping Department

Mr. Pushkar Baniya

Supervisor - Housekeeping

Mr. Narayan Subedi

Office Assistant

Mr. Rudra Bhadur Khadka

Messenger, Logistic and Sanitary

Mr. Yagya Parsad Ghimire

Maintenance

Mr. Mr. Bipin Joshi

Office Assistant

Mr. Bimal Chaudhary

Messenger

Housekeeping Department

Mrs. Kabita Shrestha

Messenger

Mrs. Milan Chaudhary

Messenger

Mrs. Bhagwati Lama

Messenger

Mrs. Mina Karki

Messenger

Mrs. Anita Dhami

Messenger

Security Department

Mr. Ganga Bahadur Nepali

Security Guard

Uniglobe Secondary School

Uniglobe Secondary School accommodates highly competitive, versatile, experienced, and professional staff with a proven track–record at the national and international levels. At Uniglobe, we firmly believe that the performance of the organization directly depends upon the caliber of the human resource and support – services to the students