Departments

Academic Department

  • Physics Department
  • Chemistry Department
  • Biology Department
  • Mathematics Department
  • English & Communication Department
  • Nepali Department
  • Accounting Department
  • Economics Department
  • Business Studies Department
  • Computer Science Department

Administrative Department

  • Academic Administrative Department
  • Non-Academic Administrative Department
  • Finance and Account Department
  • Information Technology(IT) Department
  • Student Support Service
  • ECA / CCA Department
  • Examination Department
  • Discipline Committee
  • Information Resource Centre (IRC)
  • Research Department
  • Guidance/Career Counseling
  • Transportation Department
  • Logistic and Sanitary Department
  • Security Management
Ashok Kumar Choudhary
Principal 
Email : [email protected]
Mansun KC
Executive Director

Email : [email protected]
Govinda Ballab Joshi
Program Coordinator, Science Stream

Email ID: [email protected]

Shekhar Adhikari
Program Coordinator, Management & Law Stream

Email : [email protected]
Deepak Regmi
Assistant Program Coordiantor,Management Stream

Email : [email protected]
Anisha Bhandari
Head of Student Support Service

Email: [email protected]
Priyanka Sitoula
Academic Administrator
Email : [email protected]
Suraj Kumar Thapa
Academic Administrator, Management Stream
Email : [email protected]
Arun Ghimire
ECA Coordinator

Email: [email protected]
Surendra Singh Samant
Admin & Operation Officer

Email : [email protected]
Suman Maharjan
In-Charge, Sports 

Email : [email protected]
Nischal Tandukar
Instructor, Sports

Email : [email protected]
Sharada Upreti
Discipline Counselor

Email : [email protected]
Hari Prasad Bakhrel
Lab Assistant, Botany

Email : [email protected]
Bharat Jung Khadka
Lab Assistant, Chemistry

Email : [email protected]
Mahesh Singh Karki
Lab In-charge, Chemistry

Email : [email protected]
Rama Bhandari
Lab Assistant, Physics

Email : [email protected]
Sharmila Pyakurel
Lab Assistant, Zology

Email : [email protected]
Communication Department
Yasmine Manandhar
Officer, Information and Communication
Email :[email protected]
Deepa Shrestha
Officer, Information and Communication
Email : [email protected]
Finance and Account Department
Maheswar Ojha
Senior Officer, Finance and Account

Email : [email protected]
Narayan Prasad Bhusal
Officer, Finance and Account

Email : [email protected]
Department of Examination
Raju Koirala
In-charge, Examination

Email : [email protected]
Harish Bhatta
Officer, Examination

Email : [email protected]

Information Technology (IT) Department
Anuj Dhakal
IT Manager

Email: [email protected]
Anil Pantha
In-Charge, Information Technology (IT)

Email : [email protected]
Deependra Bhatta
Officer, Information Technology (IT)

Email : [email protected]
Dinesh Adhikari
Officer, Information Technology (IT)

Email : [email protected]
Information and Resource Centre
Sharad Basnet
In-charge, Information and Resource Centre

Email : [email protected]
Dhirendra Bahadur Bam
Officer, Store & Publication 

Email :[email protected]
Dipesh Chaudhary
Documentation Officer

Email : [email protected]
 
Transportation Department
Rajesh Thapa
Driver, Transportation
Hari Krishna Basnet
Driver, Transportation
Binod Singh Saud
Messenger
Dan Singh Karki
Messenger
Logistic and Sanitary Department
Anita Dhami
Messenger
Milan Chaudhary
Messenger
Jayanti Poudel
Messenger
Bhagwati Lama
Messenger
Milan Chaudhary
Messenger
Kopila Khadka
Messenger
Pradip Joshi
Messanger
Rudra Bahadur Khadka
Messanger
Shyam Rana Magar
Messenger, Logistic and Sanitary 
Ravi Chand
Messanger
Khagendra Singh
Messenger, Logistic and Sanitary 
KabitaShrestha
Messenger
Security Management
Arjun Kumar Giri
Security Head, Security Management
Keshab Bhandari
Security Guard